VI-I

Associate Professors Full Time Teaching Faculty

2003-2004

 

First Name

Middle

Last Name

Academic Department

School/College

Jimmie

D.

Agnew

Physics

College of Arts and Sciences

Robert

G.

Anderson

Political Science

College of Arts and Sciences

Stephen P. Bailey Physical Therapy Education School of Education

James

L.

Barbour

Economics

Love School of Business

Grace

S.

Bass

Education

School of Education

Thomas

Nim

Batchelor

Philosophy

College of Arts and Sciences

Dale Joseph Becherer Performing Arts College of Arts and Sciences

Katie

Wilhelmina

Boyd

English

College of Arts and Sciences

Kevin

B.

Boyle

English

College of Arts and Sciences

Stephen

E.

Braye

English

General Studies Program

James

O.

Brown

History

College of Arts and Sciences

William

James

Burpitt

Business Administration

Love School of Business

Anne

C.

Cassebaum

English

College of Arts and Sciences

Chandana

M.

Chakrabarti

Religious Studies

College of Arts and Sciences

Susan A. Chinworth Physical Therapy Education School of Education

Matthew

W.

Clark

Biology

College of Arts and Sciences

Jeffrey

William

Clark

Mathematics

College of Arts and Sciences

Teresa   Conner-Kerr Physical Therapy Education School of Education

David

A.

Copeland

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

Vic

 

Costello

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

Richard

 

D'Amato

Engineering

College of Arts and Sciences

Pranab

K.

Das

Physics

College of Arts and Sciences

Joyce A. Davis Health and Human Performance School of Education
Stephen Berry Deloach Economics Love School of Business

James

P.

Drummond

Leisure and Sport Management

School of Education

Richard

Clyde

Ellis

History

College of Arts and Sciences

Thomas

R.

Erdmann

Music

College of Arts and Sciences

Mary

Jo

Festle

History

College of Arts and Sciences

Paul

M.

Fromson

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

Heidi

Glaesel

Frontani

Geography

College of Arts and Sciences

Barbara

Lynn

Gordon

English

College of Arts and Sciences

Don

A.

Grady

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

Thomas

D.

Green

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

John E. Guiniven Journalism/Communications School of Communications

Bradley

Jay

Hamm

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

Nancy

Easler

Harris

Biology

College of Arts and Sciences

Anthony

Earl

Hatcher

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

Lynn R. Heinrichs Computing Sciences College of Arts and Sciences

Judith

B.

Howard

Education

School of Education

Maureen

E.

Ihrie

Foreign Languages

College of Arts and Sciences

Charity

Ann

Johansson

Physical Therapy Education

School of Education

Catherine

A.

King

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

Michael

B.

Kingston

Biology

College of Arts and Sciences

Byung

Soo

Lee

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

J. Todd Lee Mathematics College of Arts and Sciences

Maurice

J.

Levesque

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

Gregory

Alan

Lilly

Economics

Love School of Business

Deborah

Lee

Long

Education

School of Education

Yoram

 

Lubling

Philosophy

College of Arts and Sciences

Ernest

Jackson

Lunsford

Foreign Languages

College of Arts and Sciences

Janet S. MacFall Biology College of Arts and Sciences

Helen

H.

Mackay

English

College of Arts and Sciences

Duane

G.

McClearn

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

Calvert

C.

McGregor

Accounting and Finance

Love School of Business

Catherine

H.

McNeela

Performing Arts

College of Arts and Sciences

Paul C. Miller Health and Human Performance School of Education
Betty Nixon Morgan Political Science College of Arts and Sciences

Kevin

John

O'Mara

Business Administration

Love School of Business

George

E.

Padgett

Journalism/Communications

School of Communications

Kenneth

E.

Paul

Business Administration

Love School of Business

Robert

 

Pavlik

Accounting and Finance

Love School of Business

James

D.

Pickens

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

David

J.

Powell

Computing Sciences

College of Arts and Sciences

Douglas

Brian

Redington

Economics

Love School of Business

Janice Little Richardson Mathematics College of Arts and Sciences

Jane

W.

Romer

Foreign Languages

College of Arts and Sciences

Laura

 

Roselle

Political Science

College of Arts and Sciences

Fredrick

John

Rubeck

Performing Arts

College of Arts and Sciences

Ronald Joesph Schenk Physical Therapy Education School of Education

Herbert

Lawrence

Schuette

Business Administration

Love School of Business

Jean

D.

Schwind

English

College of Arts and Sciences

Sandra

S.

Seidel

Biology

College of Arts and Sciences

Karl

D.

Sienerth

Chemistry

College of Arts and Sciences

Bird

B.

Stasz

Education

School of Education

Elizabeth

Anne Emish

Stevens

Business Administration

Love School of Business

Richard

Barth

Strempek

Business Administration

Love School of Business

Carolyn

Byrd

Stuart

Education

School of Education

Barbara

Z.

Taylor

Computing Sciences

College of Arts and Sciences

Donna

L.

Van Bodegraven

Foreign Languages

College of Arts and Sciences

Maureen

 

Vandermaas-Peeler

Psychology

College of Arts and Sciences

Hal

J.

Walker

Leisure and Sport Management

School of Education

Francis Marie Ward Journalism/Communications School of Communications

Jane

C.

Wellford

Performing Arts

College of Arts and Sciences

Ann

M.

Wooten

Education

School of Education

Daniel

W.

Wright

Chemistry

College of Arts and Sciences